Privacy and Security

Introduction

Three-Twelve Universe respects the privacy of its website users.  We realize that concerns about privacy and the secure transfer, storage, and use of personal information have increased with the growth of online services.  Therefore, Three-Twelve Universe maintains strict privacy policies and uses industry-accepted technologies to safeguard customer information.

Collected Information

Two kinds of information that this website might record:

Anonymous information and non-personal statistical information collected in categories such as how many visitors have come to our site, how they navigate through the site, and which browsers they use to visit the site.

Such personally identifiable information as is common to collect in order to conduct business and provide website users with a tailored experience.

Three-Twelve Universe does not sell or trade confidential or proprietary information without authorization:

Three-Twelve Universe maintains a strict policy to comply with regulations promulgated by our state regulatory commissions with respect to sharing of customer information.  Three-Twelve Universe will not share confidential or proprietary visitor information with any party without customer authorization, except where required to by law.

Security

All transfers of sensitive personal information use industry-accepted security protocols and encryption technologies, such as secure socket layer (SSL).  The website has implemented these techniques with the intent to prohibit other web users from gaining access to personal information; however, Three-Twelve Universe cannot guarantee that other web users cannot gain access to personal information.

Cookies

In order to use portions of the site effectively, browsers must support cookies.  The Three-Twelve Universe website may therefore add cookies to your computer with or without notification.

Children

Three-Twelve Universe does not seek to collect personal information from children under 18 years of age.  No content exists on the site that Three-Twelve Universe considers harmful to children and therefore do not restrict children from visiting.  However, in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), Three-Twelve Universe does not knowingly collect any specific personally identifiable information from children at this site.

Linked Websites

The website of Three-Twelve Universe may contain links to various other websites.  Please be aware that these other sites may have privacy policies that differ from Three-Twelve Universe.  Three-Twelve Universe assumes no responsibility for either the content that appears on linked sites, or privacy once leaving this site.

Updates

In order to improve the website or to keep up with future industry changes, the information in this privacy policy may undergo update periodically without notification of any kind.